Bunge la Tanzania
Jamhuri ya Muungano ya Tanzania
Sex
Male
Party
CCM
Constituent
Buchosa
Contributions
21
Questions
6
Answers
59
Commettees
0
None
Year | Level | School | Awards |
---|---|---|---|
1992 - 1995 | PhD | Tver State Technical University | Ph.D Technical |
1985 - 1991 | Masters Degree | Kailnin Polytechnic Institute | Masters of Civil Engineering |
1981 - 1985 | Diploma | Dar Technical College | Full Technician Certificate |
1981 - 1982 | Secondary School | Tambaza High School | ACSEE |
1970 - 1976 | Primary School | Izindaro Primary School | CPEE |
1977 - 1980 | Secondary School | Mazengo Secondary School | CSEE |
1999 - 1999 | Postgraduate Diploma | Lund University, Sweden | Post Graduate Certificate in Project Management |
Year | School | Awards |
---|---|---|
1984 - 1985 | National Service | Certificate |
DP | Constituent | Term | Party | Member Type |
---|
Title | Year |
---|---|
All Russian Journal of Mechanics | 1993 |
All Russian Journal of Mechanics | 1994 |
# | Duration | Position | Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 2017 - 2018 | Minister | Ministry of Agriculture |
2 | 2016 - 2017 | Minister | Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and Fisheries |
# | Duration | Position | Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 2002 - 2002 | Distrct Youth Commander | Chama cha Mapinduzi |
2 | 1983 - 1983 | Branch Chairman of CCM Youth Wing | Chama cha Mapinduzi |
3 | 2006 - 2010 | Member of District Political Committee | Chama cha Mapinduzi |
4 | 2002 - 2012 | Member of National General Council of CCM Youth Wing | Chama cha Mapinduzi |
5 | 2002 - 2012 | Member of National General Council of CCM Parents Wing | Chama cha Mapinduzi |
# | Duration | Position | Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 2006 - 2010 | District Commissioner | Prime Minister's Office |
2 | 2015 - 2020 | Member of the Parliament | Parliament of Tanzania |
3 | 2010 - 2015 | Member of the Parliament | Parliament of Tanzania |
# | Duration | Position | Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 2010 - 2012 | Member of the Committee | Lands, Natural Resources and Environment Committee of the Parliament |
2 | 2012 - 2015 | Member of the Committee | Infrastructure Committee of the Parliament |
3 | 2015 - 2018 | Member | Agriculture, Livestock and Water Committee |
4 | 2015 - 2018 | Member | Standing Orders Committee |
Year | Position | Organization |
---|---|---|
1985 - 1991 | Technician | Mwanza Municipal Council |
1995 - 1997 | City Building Engineer | Dar es Salaam City council |
1997 - 2005 | City Engineer | Mwanza City Council |
2005 - 2006 | Municipal Engineer | Tabora Municipal Council |