United Republic of Tanzania
Parliament of Tanzania
Member Type : Constituent Member
Constituent : Same Mashariki
Political Party : CCM
Phone : +255784689968
P.O Box : P.O Box 2324, Dodoma
Email Address : a.malecela@bunge.go.tz
Date of Birth : 1956-01-09
School Name/Location | Course/Degree/Award | From | To | Level |
---|---|---|---|---|
Makette University Wisconsin , USA | Certificate in Good Governance | 2008 | 2008 | Professional Certificate |
Open University of Tanzania | Masters of Business Administration-Marketing | 2014 | 2015 | Masters Degree |
Open University of Tanzania | Bachelor of Commerce | 2011 | 2013 | Bachelor Degree |
Chang'ombe Teachers Training College | Diploma in teaching | 1978 | 1979 | Diploma |
ShyCom | Certificate in Accounting III | 1975 | 1976 | Certificate |
Weruweru Secondary School | CSEE | 1971 | 1974 | Secondary School |
Jitengeni Primary School | CPEE | 1964 | 1970 | Primary School |
Company/Institution | Position | From | To |
---|---|---|---|
Gulf Air Corporation | Financial Controller | 1992 | 1996 |
Air Tanzania | Accountant | 1984 | 1992 |
Ministry of Education | Kisutu Secondary School Teacher | 1979 | 1983 |
KLM | Accountant | 1993 | 1994 |
Nirrias Fashion | Director (Entrepreneur) | 1994 | 2000 |
Political Party | Position | From | To |
---|---|---|---|
Parliamentary Privileges, Ethics and Powers Committee | Chairperson | 2007 | 2010 |
Infrastructure Development Committee | Deputy Chairperson | 2008 | 2010 |
Foreign Affairs, Defense and Security Committee | Member | 2000 | 2005 |
Parliament of Tanzania | Member of Parliament | 2000 | 2005 |
Parliament of Tanzania | Member of Parliament | 2010 | 2015 |
Parliament of Tanzania | Member of Parliament | 2005 | 2010 |
Chama cha Mapinduzi | Chairperson to the Kinondoni District Women Wing | 1997 | 2003 |
Parliament of Tanzania | Member of the Parliament | 2017 | 2020 |
Parliament of Tanzania | Member of Parliament | 2020 | 2025 |
Chama cha Mapinduzi | Member to the National Executive Council | 2007 | 2012 |
Energy and Minerals Committee | Member | 2010 | 2015 |
Infrastructure Development Committee | Deputy Chairperson | 2021 | 2023 |
Subsidiary Legislations Committee | Member | 2017 | 2020 |